Chauffeured transfers in Eisenstadt · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Eisenstadt with the fare shown first
Eisenstadt arranges pre-booked transfers in Eisenstadt (Austria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Eisenstadt, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Eisenstadt requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Eisenstadt and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Eisenstadt
€17.64
the cheapest route
8 min
Flughafen Wien Schwechat → Vienna Airport FBO
Prices by route
Guide prices in Eisenstadt, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Flughafen Wien Schwechat → Vienna Airport FBO3.4 km · 8 min€17.64from
- Flughafen Wien Schwechat → Ruine Scharfeneck26.6 km · 36 min€65.96from
- Vienna Airport FBO → Ebreichsdorf30.7 km · 30 min€70.12from
- Flughafen Wien Schwechat → Ebreichsdorf32.1 km · 32 min€73.16from
- Vienna Airport FBO → Ruine Scharfeneck30.9 km · 37 min€73.24from
- Vienna Airport FBO → Gasthaus Ziegelwerk36.4 km · 37 min€82.04from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flughafen Wien Schwechat → Vienna Airport FBO | 3.4 km | 8 min | €17.64 | See details |
| Flughafen Wien Schwechat → Ruine Scharfeneck | 26.6 km | 36 min | €65.96 | See details |
| Vienna Airport FBO → Ebreichsdorf | 30.7 km | 30 min | €70.12 | See details |
| Flughafen Wien Schwechat → Ebreichsdorf | 32.1 km | 32 min | €73.16 | See details |
| Vienna Airport FBO → Ruine Scharfeneck | 30.9 km | 37 min | €73.24 | See details |
| Vienna Airport FBO → Gasthaus Ziegelwerk | 36.4 km | 37 min | €82.04 | See details |
Within Eisenstadt
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Eisenstadt, at the same fixed price.
- Ebenfurth Bahnhof → Ebreichsdorf12.7 km · 17 min€31.12from
- Ebenfurth Bahnhof → Eisenstadt Bahnhof19.2 km · 20 min€42.72from
- Ebenfurth Bahnhof → Sopron, autóbusz-állomás31 km · 31 min€66.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ebenfurth Bahnhof → Ebreichsdorf | 12.7 km | 17 min | €31.12 | See details |
| Ebenfurth Bahnhof → Eisenstadt Bahnhof | 19.2 km | 20 min | €42.72 | See details |
| Ebenfurth Bahnhof → Sopron, autóbusz-állomás | 31 km | 31 min | €66.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Eisenstadt
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Wien Schwechat
from €17.64Airport
1300 Schwechat
See prices and book →Vienna Airport FBO
from €17.64Airport
Niki Lauda Allee, Object, 140, 1300, 1300 Schwechat
See prices and book →Ebenfurth Bahnhof
from €31.12Station
2490, Österreich
See prices and book →Ebreichsdorf
from €31.12Station
2442 Ebreichsdorf, Österreich
See prices and book →Eisenstadt Bahnhof
from €42.72Station
7000 Eisenstadt, Österreich
See prices and book →Sopron, autóbusz-állomás
from €66.00Station
Ödenburg, 9400 Ungarn
See prices and book →Wulkaprodersdorf
from €119.24Station
7041 Wulkaprodersdorf
See prices and book →Die Wundbehandler GmbH – Wundambulanz in Eisenstadt
from €123.80Hospital
Bürgerspitalgasse 5, 7000 Eisenstadt
See prices and book →Heilpädagogisches Zentrum Rust
from €120.20Hospital
Baumgartengasse 15a, 7071 Rust
See prices and book →Krankenhaus der Barmherzigen Brüder Eisenstadt GmbH
from €115.16Hospital
Johannes von Gott-Platz 1, 7000 Eisenstadt
See prices and book →Campingplatz Sonnenwaldbad
from €82.36Hotel
Badstraße, 7082 Donnerskirchen
See prices and book →Gasthaus Ziegelwerk
from €82.04Hotel
Ziegelofengasse 28, 2485 Wimpassing An Der Leitha
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Eisenstadt?
In Eisenstadt and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Eisenstadt centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in EisenstadtDrive with Eisenstadt in Eisenstadt
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Eisenstadt?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Eisenstadt?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Eisenstadt?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Eisenstadt, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car